#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #Al Iaquinta #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Rodrigo Ribeiro

  • 21 fights
  • 1681 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodrigo
Last Name: Ribeiro
Nickname: Ximbica
Date of Birth: March 23, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Teresopolis, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Teresopolis, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Abu Dhabi Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jim Wallhead ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:10
Loss Paul Daley Dubai FC 4 - Daley vs. Ribeiro
May 10, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:02
Loss Phil Baroni One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
TKO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Rustam Khabilov One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wade Henderson Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/11
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Loss Ismael de Jesus Xplosion - Xplosion 2010
Dec 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Loss Fabio Nascimento FCF - First Class Fight 5
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:12
Loss Marcelo Santos Gomes SMMA - Staff MMA
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Henrique Nogueira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 8
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Galvao IFC - Itu Fight Championship
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Johnny Marcus Ilha Combat 2 - Araujo vs. Zuluzinho
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:57
Win Diogo Bala AT - Atrito Total 2
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Fabio Moraes FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Everton Santana PFC - Predador FC 13
Jul 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Dutra Jr. WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 4
Jun 25, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Henrique Oliveira FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mario Fumagalli JF 12 - Warriors
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas Fury FC 6 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Win Pedro Santos JF 8 - Jungle Fight 8
Apr 06, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Pedro Paulo MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 2
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jorge Luis Bezerra Fury FC 4 - High Voltage
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:20

Professional Fights

 
Diogo Bala
Loss

Diogo Bala

(0 - 0)