#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Mario Fumagalli

  • 9 fights
  • 892 views

Mario Fumagalli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Fumagalli
Nickname: Shaolin
Date of Birth: September 14, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Primavera do Leste, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Hometown: Primavera do Leste, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Muay Thai Dream Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marck Bad Boy Adventure Fighters Tournament 15 - AFT 15
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 0:57
Win Thiago Florindo Talent Draft MMA 2 - Sao Jose dos Pinhais
May 10, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 2:05
Win Adriano Cordeiro MFC - Mr. Fighter Combat 2
Mar 22, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:00
Loss Julio Cesar Costa PFE - Power Fight Extreme 7
Jun 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:16
Loss Dyego Roberto BFL - Brazilian Fight League 3
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:15
Loss Rodrigo Ribeiro JF 12 - Warriors
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Rodrigo KC 3 - Knockdown Cup 3
Nov 26, 2004
TKO 3 1:41
Win Geovani Geovani BS - Brazilian South 1
Sep 25, 2004
TKO 1 1:30
Win Rodrigo Moraes CO - Muay Thai & Vale Tudo
May 02, 2004
KO 1 0:58

Professional Fights

Mario Fumagalli
Loss
 
Jose Rodrigo
Win

Jose Rodrigo

(1 - 0)
Mario Fumagalli
Win
 
Geovani Geovani
Loss

Geovani Geovani

(0 - 0)
Mario Fumagalli
Win

Mario Fumagalli

(0 - 0)
 
Rodrigo Moraes
Loss

Rodrigo Moraes

(0 - 1)