#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Jose Rodrigo

  • 37 fights
  • 876 views

Jose Rodrigo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Rodrigo
Nickname: Dragao
Date of Birth: March 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 213 lbs (96.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ponta Grossa, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Ponta Grossa, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragao Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nacao Cyborg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kerisson Leal de Rezende NC - Nacao Cyborg 2
Jul 28, 2018
Unanimous Decision 3 5:00
Win Fernando Levandoski Dragao MMA 3 - Revival
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Alisson Vicente SHC - Striker's House Cup 82
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:35
Loss Khuseyn Adamov WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:58
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Albini AFC 43 - Baby vs. Dragao
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Caballero Paulao Fight - 21 Years
Jul 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Marcel Silva CPG MMA - Rudimar Fedrigo Cup
Jan 31, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Caio Alencar Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 52
Dec 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nelson Filho PF - Paulao Fight 2014
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Win Alex Moura Dragao MMA 2 - Overturn
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko ProFC 49 - Resurrection
Jul 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Renato Pezinho BFC 2 - Barracao Fight Championship 2
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Urso Samurai FC 9 - Water vs. Fire
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nelson Martins Mega Fight - Palhoca
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:13
Loss Aramando Sapinho HFC - Heavy Fighting Championship 2
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Walter Luis BRFC - Brazilian Fighting Championship 3
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Scrippe BFC - Barracao Fight Championship
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Wagner Ribeiro TFB - Top Fight Brasil
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mauricio Monstro BRFC - Desafio dos Imortais
Dec 16, 2011
TKO 3 2:25
Win Marcos Vinicius Brave FC - Gold Edition
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Win Sergio Fernandes BRFC - Challenge of the Americas
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Loss Arimarcel Santos RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 4
Mar 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Lobato GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:15
Win Angelo Araujo FHB - Full Heroes Battle 3
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Eli Reger GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 1
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nelson Jaca Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat 3
Apr 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Ed Carlos Brave FC 4 - Explosion
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Julio Cesar Costa Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat
Sep 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 0:46
Win Sidnei da Silva Paulao Fight - In the Cage
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Luis Gustavo Guimaraes Rett K.O. - Fight 1
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cleiton Moura Paulao Fight - Special
Dec 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Eli Reger G1 - Open Fight 4
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Loss Rodrigo Souza GZC 2 - Gravidade Zero Combate 2
Jul 16, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Loss Vagner Tiburcio Shooto Brazil - New Generation
Nov 28, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:26
Win Mario Fumagalli KC 3 - Knockdown Cup 3
Nov 26, 2004
TKO 3 1:41
Win Jefferson Gege K-1 Brazil - New Stars
Nov 27, 2003
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:09

Professional Fights

Jose Rodrigo
Win
 
Mauricio Monstro
Loss
Jose Rodrigo
Win
 
Eli Reger
Loss

Eli Reger

(2 - 3)
Jose Rodrigo
Win

Jose Rodrigo

(1 - 0)
 
Mario Fumagalli
Loss