#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Eli Reger

  • 29 fights
  • 809 views


Eli Reger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eli
Last Name: Reger
Nickname: Indiao
Date of Birth: May 02, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 229 lbs (103.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Londrina, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Londrina, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Macaco Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jataizinho Explosion Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Junius JTZ - I Jataizinho Explosion Fight Championship
May 05, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Giacomo Lemos Sao Jose Super Fight Qualifying - SJSF
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Elias Elias Sparta Fight Club - Sparta Fighting Championship 3
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Loss Wallyson Carvalho AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alisson Vicente UOC - University of Champions 5
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Diogo Bebezao NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 22
Aug 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
NC Antonio Sotto Mayor MFC - Mr. Fighter Combat 2
Mar 22, 2014
NC (Accidental Cut) TBD
Loss Klidson Farias de Abreu West Combat 1 - Dos Santos vs. Lazart
Nov 09, 2013
Submission 1 1:55
Loss Daniel Dan Dan Rancho Urbano - Ultimate Combat Night
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Loss Vitor Miranda NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 11
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Thiago Medeiros NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 9
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Loss Jair Goncalves WFC 4 - Pretorian
Dec 22, 2010
TKO 1 2:01
Loss Jose Rodrigo GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 1
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Nelson Martins Nitrix - Show Fight 4
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Fernando Silva WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Tiago Andrade LFS - Londrina Fight Show 1
Dec 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Jose de Batista LFC - Londrina Fight Challenge 2
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kick) 2 1:55
Win Miler Barbarini PS - Pattaya Show 1
Jun 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Nitrix - Show Fight 2
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Romulo Nascimento FC - Furacao Championship
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Geverson Bergamo Nitrix - Show Fight 1
Feb 14, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Win Marcio Mandrake ESF - Evolution Super Fight
Dec 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Celso Ricardo da Silva GZC 4 - Gravidade Zero Combate 4
Nov 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jose Rodrigo G1 - Open Fight 4
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Emerson Graxaim GZC 3 - Gravidade Zero Combate 3
Aug 23, 2007
TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 3:02
Loss Jose de Batista G1 - Open Fight 3
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Zanon PC - Paranavai Combate
Mar 19, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Pablo Mathias BF - Body Fight 2
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Norm Schack RF 5 - Reality Fighting 5
Nov 01, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Eli Reger
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:01
WFC 4 - Pretorian Dec 22, 2010
Professional Fight
Eli Reger
Win
 
Geverson Bergamo
Loss
Eli Reger
Loss

Eli Reger

(2 - 3)
 
Jose Rodrigo
Win
Eli Reger
Loss

Eli Reger

(1 - 0)
 
Pablo Mathias
Win

Pablo Mathias

(0 - 1)

Related Videos