#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Mikuru Asakura

Ricardo Prasel

  • 17 fights
  • 65 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Prasel
Nickname: Alemao
Date of Birth: June 02, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 242 lbs (109.8 kg)
Height: 6' 9" (205.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guarapuava, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Guarapuava, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Striker's House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ricardo.prasel
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ricardoprasel/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Philip De Fries KSW 74 - De Fries vs. Prasel
Sep 10, 2022
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 4:11
Win Daniel Omielanczuk KSW 70 - Pudzianowski vs. Materla
May 28, 2022
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:48
Win Michal Kita KSW 68 - Parnasse vs Rutkowski
Mar 19, 2022
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:00
Loss Mikhail Mokhnatkin UAE Warriors - UAE Warriors 22
Sep 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eli Reger Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT 28
Apr 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Dontale Mayes Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 4
Jul 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Alisson Vicente Imortal FC 10 - Clash of the Titans
Dec 01, 2018
TKO 3 3:44
Loss Ante Delija Rizin FF - Rizin 10
May 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edison Lopes Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:42
Win Alderico Eron Vieira SHC - Striker's House Cup 68
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:54
Win Helton Cruz AFC 41 - Road to KSW
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Wanderson Oliveira SHC - Striker's House Cup 62
May 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Guilherme Filguera WGP - 2016 Guarapuava Selection
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Alex Moura SHC - Striker's House Cup 57
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Alex Junius PTF - Pinhao Top Fight 2
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:22
Win Luis Henrique Brizola CGA - Guerreiros de Aco Circuit 1
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Lucas Rock TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2012
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38

Professional Fights