#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 54

Ante Delija


Fight Record: 24 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ante
Last Name: Delija
Nickname: Walking Trouble
Date of Birth: August 07, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dubrovnik Croatia
Hometown: Dubrovnik Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ante.delija.54
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ante_delija/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Valentin Moldavsky Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season
Apr 04, 2024
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:17
Win Maurice Greene Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Professional Fighters League - 2022 Season PFL Championships
Nov 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Renan Renan Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Shelton Graves Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 28, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Loss Bruno Cappelozza Professional Fighters League - 2021 Season PFL Championships
Oct 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Denis Goltsov Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chandler Cole Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Loss Bruno Cappelozza Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2021 Regular Season
May 06, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Oli Thompson KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Carl Seumanutafa Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Jun 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Prasel Rizin FF - Rizin 10
May 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Tybura M-1 Challenge 61 - Battle of Narts
Sep 20, 2015
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 2:21
Win Tibor Sos OR 13 - Obracun Ringu 13
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Konstantin Gluhov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Archontis Taxiarchis FFC - Futures 3
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:59
Win Valentijn Overeem NG - Noc Gladiatora 9
Jul 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Ruben Wolf FFC - Futures 2
May 03, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:28
Loss Deniss Smoldarev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 45
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:27
Win Sergy Soha NG - Noc Gladiatora 8
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Dion Staring FFC - Final Fight Championship 8
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Win Gzim Selmani FFC - Final Fight Championship 5
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Michail Laprakis FFC - Final Fight Championship 3
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Ricco Rodriguez NG - Noc Gladiatora 7
Dec 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kristof Nataska FFV 1 - Fight for Victory
Aug 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Win Zeli Zalani OFF - Opatija Fight Night 4
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Drazen Forgac NG 6 - Noc Gladiatora 6
Dec 16, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Erni Strmonja NG - Noc Gladijatora
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:38
Win Sasa Lazic HF 1 - The Beginning
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:24

Professional Fights

Related Videos