#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Conor McGregor #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #Petr Yan #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 276 #UFC Fight Night 210

Yorgan De Castro

  • 14 fights
  • 768 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yorgan
Last Name: De Castro
Nickname: The Mad Titan
Date of Birth: December 20, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fall River, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Fall River, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lauzon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/carlae.yorgan
Twitter: https://twitter.com/decastroyorgan
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/yorgan_decastro/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Junior dos Santos EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 3 0:35
Win Shaun Asher EFC 44 - Eagle FC 44: Spong vs. Kharitonov
Jan 28, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Danyelle Williams CES 65 - CES MMA
Nov 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jarjis Danho UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 3:02
Loss Carlos Felipe UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Hardy UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Tafa UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:10
Win Alton Meeks Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 1
Jun 18, 2019
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 1 4:45
Win Carlton Little CES MMA 54 - Andrews vs. Logan
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David White CES MMA 50 - Paiva vs. Ewell
Jun 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:20
Win James Dysard CES MMA 47 - Rebello vs. Brown
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Nick Gulliver NEF 26 - Supremacy
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:09
Loss Sean Evans Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 23
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Palazzola Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 20
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Yorgan De Castro
Loss
 
Nick Gulliver
Win

Nick Gulliver

(0 - 0)

Related Videos