#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Shaun Asher

  • 22 fights
  • 723 views

Shaun Asher
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shaun
Last Name: Asher
Nickname: The Bully
Date of Birth: July 16, 1979 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Union, Ohio United States
Hometown: West Union, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Vision
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yorgan De Castro EFC 44 - Eagle FC 44: Spong vs. Kharitonov
Jan 28, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Steve Mowry Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:55
Win Garrett Olson Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Johnson RFA 39 - Barcelos vs. Moffett
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:37
Win Tom Eskew TWEF - Turf Wars 27
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Loss Misha Cirkunov HKFC - Hard Knocks 43
May 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Michael Cockerham TWEF - Turf Wars 24
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:24
Win Kelly Pennington TWEF - Turf Wars 23
Jan 24, 2015
TKO 1 1:41
Win Jordan Mitchell TWEF - Turf Wars 15
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Bennett TWEF - Turf Wars 14
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:32
Win John Cook TWEF - Turf Wars 13
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Loss Jason Butcher BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Win Doug Sparks TWEF - Turf Wars 8
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Blanchard Spartan FC 13 - The Arrival
Apr 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Draw Emzar Tkeshelashvili GUFF - Georgian Universal Fighting Federation
Feb 20, 2012
Technical Draw (Fighter Fell Out of Ring) 1 0:30
Win Shaton Vaughn TWEF - Turf Wars 5
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Robert Todd MMA Big Show - Fright Night Fights
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Triplett TWEF - Turf Wars 2
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jerry Shane McClain AAMMA 13 - Absolute Action MMA 13
May 07, 2011
Submission (Punches) 3 2:01
Win Michael Gay AAMMA 11 - Absolute Action MMA 11
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Aaron Webb AAMMA 3 - A Night of Champions
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Ryan Hughes AAMMA 2 - The Awakening
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Shaun Asher
Win

Shaun Asher

(13 - 3 - 1)
 
Tom Eskew
Loss
Shaun Asher
Win

Shaun Asher

(12 - 2 - 1)
 
Michael Cockerham
Loss

Michael Cockerham

(8 - 14, 1 NC)
Shaun Asher
Win

Shaun Asher

(11 - 2 - 1)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:41
TWEF - Turf Wars 23 Jan 24, 2015
Professional Fight
Shaun Asher
Win

Shaun Asher

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
John Cook
Loss

John Cook

(0 - 0)
Shaun Asher
Win

Shaun Asher

(5 - 1)
 
Shaton Vaughn
Loss
Shaun Asher
Win

Shaun Asher

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Hughes
Loss

Ryan Hughes

(0 - 0)