#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Maycee Barber #Austin Vanderford #Conor McGregor #Angelo Trevino #Jon Jones

Garrett Olson

  • 15 fights
  • 2283 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Garrett
Last Name: Olson
Nickname: The Boss
Date of Birth: July 31, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cambridge, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Cambridge, MN
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Little Africa Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Roehrick LFC 60 - Legacy Fighting Championship 60
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Shaun Asher Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Larrea KOTC - Total Dominance
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Reese Hernandez Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 4
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Matt Thompson FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 13
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Loss Chase Waldon Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Drew McFedries ProElite - Arlovski vs. Lopez
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Loss Tyler Klejeski CFX - Rumble in the Rapids
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:09
Win RT Hicks KOTC - Northern Meltdown
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:21
Loss Bryan Barberanna KOTC - Mainstream
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Jeremy Lang KOTC - Underground 55
Apr 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Colby Vogt Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Tour of Duty 1
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Punches) 3 2:28
Loss Myles Jury KOTC - Strike Point
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Kenny Richardson Fearless Fighting Championship 2 - Retribution
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights