#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders

Drew McFedries

  • 24 fights
  • 7959 views

Drew McFedries
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Drew
Last Name: McFedries
Nickname: The Massacre
Date of Birth: July 27, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Bettendorf, Iowa
Hometown: Ames, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thomas Parker XFO 56 - Outdoor War 11
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 2:41
Win William Hill XFO 55 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 55
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Jeremy Kimball FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 1
Jan 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garrett Olson ProElite - Arlovski vs. Lopez
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Win Gary Tapasua Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:42
Loss Tomasz Drwal UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Thales Leites UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Mike Massenzio UFC Fight Night 15 - Diaz vs. Neer
Sep 17, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:28
Win Marvin Eastman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Patrick Cote UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Jordan Radev UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Loss Martin Kampmann UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:06
Win Alessio Sakara UFC 65 - Bad Intentions
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Brian Monahan EC 71 - Extreme Challenge 71
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Steve Evan Dau EC 51 - Extreme Challenge 51
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Rafal Piszczek Shooto - Midwest Fighting
May 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Claude Patrick UCC 10 - Battle for the Belts 2002
Jun 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nate Quarry EC 43 - Extreme Challenge 43
Sep 08, 2001
TKO (Exhaustion) 2 3:03

Professional Fights

 
Alessio Sakara
Loss

Alessio Sakara

(10 - 4, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights