#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Martin Kampmann

  • 28 fights
  • 24547 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Kampmann
Nickname: Hitman
Date of Birth: April 17, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Aarhus, Denmark
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Condit UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 4 0:54
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Win Jake Ellenberger UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Knee) 2 1:40
Win Thiago Alves UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:12
Win Rick Story UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Sanchez UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Shields UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Thiago UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Volkmann UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Paul Daley UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Carlos Condit UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Barros UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Loss Nate Marquardt UFC 88 - Breakthrough
Sep 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Jorge Rivera UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:44
Win Drew McFedries UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:06
Win Thales Leites UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Crafton Wallace UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Edwin Aguilar WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Damien Riccio CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:58
Win Matt Ewin CWFC - Strike Force 2
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Brendan Seguin KOTC - Warzone
Jun 24, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:05
Win Matt Ewin HOP 2 - Fight Night 2
Mar 04, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Andrei Semenov M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:21
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam EVT 2 - Hazard
Apr 04, 2004
DQ 2 0:27
Win Toni Vivas EVT 1 - Genesis
Dec 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Dave Jones XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Nov 09, 2003
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Gert Mannaerts VF 3 - Rumble in the West
Feb 15, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Matt Ewin
Loss

Matt Ewin

(13 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Matt Ewin
Loss

Matt Ewin

(13 - 4 - 1)
Martin Kampmann
Win
 
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: 0:27
EVT 2 - Hazard Apr 04, 2004
Professional Fight
Martin Kampmann
Win
 
Toni Vivas
Loss

Toni Vivas

(1 - 0)
Martin Kampmann
Win
 
Dave Jones
Loss

Dave Jones

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights