#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #UFC 217 #GSP #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC Liverpool

Carlos Condit

  • 42 fights
  • 49428 views

Fight Record: 30 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Condit
Nickname: The Natural Born Killer
Date of Birth: April 26, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: http://www.campcondit.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CarlosConditMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/carloscondit
Instagram: https://instagram.com/carloscondit
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Oliveira UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:17
Loss Neil Magny UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demian Maia UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Robbie Lawler UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Alves UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Tyron Woodley UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 2:00
Win Martin Kampmann UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 4 0:54
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Georges St. Pierre UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nick Diaz UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 2:58
Win Dan Hardy UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:27
Win Rory MacDonald UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:53
Win Jake Ellenberger UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Kampmann UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hiromitsu Miura WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 4 4:43
Win Carlo Prater WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Win Brock Larson WEC 29 - Las Vegas
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Win John Alessio WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Win Kyle Jensen WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Tatsunori Tanaka Pancrase - Blow 9
Oct 25, 2006
KO (Stomps) 1 2:13
Win Takuya Wada Pancrase - Blow 7
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:22
Win Koji Oishi Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:01
Loss Pat Healy Extreme Wars 3 - Bay Area Brawl
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:53
Win Frank Trigg ROTR 9 - Rumble on the Rock 9
Apr 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:22
Loss Jake Shields ROTR 9 - Rumble on the Rock 9
Apr 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Verissimo ROTR 8 - Rumble on the Rock 8
Jan 20, 2006
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:17
Win Ross Ebanez ROTR - Just Scrap
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase - Spiral 8
Oct 02, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:57
Win Isidro Gonzalez ROF 19 - Showdown
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Masaki Tuchhi PNRF - Demolition
Jun 18, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:35
Win Randy Hauer FW 3 - Fightworld 3
Nov 27, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Will Bradford IE - Independent Event
Nov 13, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Carlo Prater FW 2 - Fightworld 2
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:51
Win Brandon Melendez ROF 12 - Nemesis
May 22, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Jarvis Brennaman KOTC 35 - Acoma
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Win Brad Gumm ROF 11 - Bring It On
Jan 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win David Lindemeyer KOTC 26 - Gladiator Challenge
Aug 03, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win Tyrell McElroy Triple Threat - Fight Night 1
Apr 06, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 2:49
Win Anthony Zamora FP - Fresquez Productions
Mar 15, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Tommy Gouge RFC 1 - Reality Fighting Championships 1
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Win Nick Roscorla AC 1 - Aztec Challenge 1
Sep 06, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52

Professional Fights

Carlos Condit
Win
 
Dan Hardy
Loss

Dan Hardy

(23 - 7, 1 NC)
Carlos Condit
Win
 
Takuya Wada
Loss

Takuya Wada

(12 - 6 - 8)
Carlos Condit
Win
 
Ross Ebanez
Loss

Ross Ebanez

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
Carlos Condit
Win
 
Masaki Tuchhi
Loss

Masaki Tuchhi

(0 - 0)
 
Brad Gumm
Loss

Brad Gumm

(10 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images