#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Tyron Woodley

  • 24 fights
  • 23053 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyron
Last Name: Woodley
Nickname: The Chosen One
Date of Birth: April 17, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Ferguson, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 2 x NCAA Div 1 All-American, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: http://www.tyronwoodley.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tyron.woodley
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TWooodley
Instagram: https://instagram.com/twooodley
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1EbVHnoAFnbcbNwO_5K4Pw
Current Organization: UFC

Tyron Woodley Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Darren Till UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till Sep 08, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Demian Maia UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Stephen Thompson UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Draw Stephen Thompson UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Robbie Lawler UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Kelvin Gastelum UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Rory MacDonald UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Condit UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 2:00
Win Josh Koscheck UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:38
Loss Jake Shields UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jay Hieron UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Nate Marquardt Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
KO (Elbows and Punches) 4 1:39
Win Jordan Mein Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Daley Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tarec Saffiedine Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Galvao Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Noons 2
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Nathan Coy Strikeforce - Challengers 8
May 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Bears Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Zach Light Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:38
Win Sal Woods Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:20
Win Jeff Carstens RIE 2 - Brotherly Love Brawl
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Steve Schneider HP - The Patriot Act
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:09

Upcoming Fight

Tyron Woodley

(18 - 3 - 1)
 

Darren Till

(17 - 0 - 1)
vs
UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till Sep 08, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Tyron Woodley
Win
 
Robbie Lawler
Loss

Robbie Lawler

(27 - 10, 1 NC)
Tyron Woodley
Loss

Tyron Woodley

(11 - 1)
 
Jake Shields
Win

Jake Shields

(28 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Tyron Woodley
Win

Tyron Woodley

(10 - 1)
 
Jay Hieron
Loss

Jay Hieron

(23 - 6)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images