#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Darrion Caldwell #Eddie Alvarez #Noad Lahat #UFC 205

Steve Schneider

  • 41 fights
  • 947 views

Steve Schneider
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 22 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Schneider
Nickname: Caveman
Date of Birth: December 18, 1970 (age 47)
Weight: 163 lbs (73.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Caveman Crew
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Krause SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:46
Win Steven Harris True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Jun 25, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Justin Hahn RFP - Real Fight Promotions
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Grice BB - Bricktown Brawl 4
Apr 02, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 1:40
Loss Matt Knaub NLCF - Midwest Maddness
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Sean Loeffler SBP - Boxing at the Beach 2
Aug 21, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:30
Win Ryan Cenkus TFF - True Fight Fans
Jul 10, 2009
Submission 1 4:43
Win Aaron Derrow EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chad Ruby CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Tyron Woodley HP - The Patriot Act
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss James Krause Titan FC 12 - Titan Fighting Championship 12
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:10
Loss Eric Payne Havic Prizefighting - Downtown Throwdown 2
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Jarrett Kelton IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Omoplata) 1 0:52
Loss Jerome Martinez IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:19
Loss Eric Marriott TFF - True Fight Fans
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Johnson FM - Productions
Apr 18, 2008
Submission 1 2:12
Win Brandon Hollingsworth CCCF - Battle on the Border
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Edwin Williams CCCF - Contenders 3
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Warren Stewart CCCF - Heroes
Feb 16, 2008
Submission 2 1:01
Loss Dominic Brown TFF - True Fight Fans
Feb 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremija Sanders CCCF - Contenders
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Kevin Burns GFC 2 - Glory Fighting Championships 2
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:13
Loss Joe Wilk Titan FC 10 - Battlestar
Nov 28, 2007
Submission 1 1:57
Win Joseph Sullivan FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 14
Oct 13, 2007
Submission 1 1:19
Win Chris McDaniel ECF - Elite Cage Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission 1 1:51
Loss Ted Worthington Titan FC 9 - Summer Mayhem 2
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Thomas Schulte FW 15 - Rumble at Rt. 66 Casino
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Draw Luke Gwaltney MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Jun 23, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jason Maxwell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 10
Apr 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Dustin Pope FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 9
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win David Roberts FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 8
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:10
Loss Rob Kimmons WSOR - World Series of Rumble
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Healy Titan FC 3 - Red River Rumble
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Jay Hieron Titan FC 1 - Titan Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Nathan Osterkamp ACF - Genesis
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Pat Benson Shooto - Battle at the Ballpark
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss William Hill HOOKnSHOOT
Sep 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Charlie Dearborn VFC 5 - Victory Fighting
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 3:29

Professional Fights

Steve Schneider
Win

Steve Schneider

(13 - 17 - 1)
 
Ryan Cenkus
Loss
Steve Schneider
Loss

Steve Schneider

(11 - 12 - 1)
 
Jerome Martinez
Win

Jerome Martinez

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
Steve Schneider
Loss

Steve Schneider

(11 - 10 - 1)
 
Michael Johnson
Win
Steve Schneider
Win

Steve Schneider

(8 - 10 - 1)
 
Warren Stewart
Loss
vs Submission Round: 2 Time: 1:01
CCCF - Heroes Feb 16, 2008
Professional Fight
Steve Schneider
Loss

Steve Schneider

(7 - 7 - 1)
 
Joe Wilk
Win

Joe Wilk

(2 - 1)
 
Luke Gwaltney
Draw

Luke Gwaltney

(10 - 11)
Steve Schneider
Loss
 
William Hill
Win

Amateur Fights