#Bellator MMA #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Cheick Kongo #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Tony Ferguson

Matt Grice

  • 20 fights
  • 3486 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Grice
Nickname: The Real One
Date of Birth: July 29, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harrah, Oklahoma
Hometown: Midwest City, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: R-1 MMA Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dennis Bermudez UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonard Garcia UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Lamas UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:41
Win David Gardner FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 46
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Schulte FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 44
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Rocky McAnally FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 42
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:01
Win Steve Schneider BB - Bricktown Brawl 4
Apr 02, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 1:40
Loss Shannon Gugerty UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Matt Veach UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Jason Black UFC 77 - Hostile Territory
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Etim UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:38
Win Clint Kerley FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 7
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Jason Anderson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 5
Nov 04, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:15
Win Dan Marks Extreme Wars 3 - Bay Area Brawl
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee King UTS 5 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 5
Apr 29, 2006
Submission 1 1:46
Win Joe Davis ACF - Showdown at Sundown
Mar 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Shervin Alavi UTS 4 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 4
Feb 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Long UTS 3 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 3
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Marco Adamballi XFC - Xtreme Fight Championship 4
Nov 05, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Matt Grey XFL - Xtreme Fighting 6
Oct 01, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:21

Professional Fights

Matt Grice
Win

Matt Grice

(5 - 0)
 
Lee King
Loss

Lee King

(6 - 10 - 1)
Matt Grice
Win

Matt Grice

(4 - 0)
 
Joe Davis
Loss

Joe Davis

(0 - 0)
Matt Grice
Win

Matt Grice

(0 - 0)
 
Matt Grey
Loss

Matt Grey

(0 - 0)

Related Images