#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Daniel Cormier #Dan Hooker

Rocky McAnally

  • 6 fights
  • 944 views


Rocky McAnally
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rocky
Last Name: McAnally
Nickname: The Mercenary
Date of Birth: September 04, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Bella Vista, Arkansas
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Rock Bottom Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Grice FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 42
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:01
Win Tye Brown FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 41
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tucker Strickland FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 34
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Melvin Scott FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 31
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Garrick Landis FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 21
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:00
Win Nick McGregor FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 18
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights