#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Ricardo Lamas

  • 24 fights
  • 8253 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Lamas
Nickname: The Bully
Date of Birth: May 21, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Elmhurst, Illinois
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Top Notch Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Emmett UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:33
Win Jason Knight UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Charles Oliveira UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Max Holloway UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Sanchez UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Mendes UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Dennis Bermudez UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Win Hacran Dias UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Aldo UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Erik Koch UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:32
Win Hatsu Hioki UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cub Swanson UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:16
Win Matt Grice UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Yuri Alcantara WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Dave Jansen WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bendy Casimir WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 3:43
Win James Krause WEC 44 - Brown vs. Aldo
Nov 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Castillo WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Bart Palaszewski WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Martin IHC 12 - Resurrection
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Miranda WC 6 - Warriors Collide 6
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win James Birdsley WC 4 - Warriors Collide 4
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Cal Ferry ISCF - Rumble in the Park
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 4:50
Win Jake Corry FCE - Collision
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49

Professional Fights

Ricardo Lamas
Win
 
Bendy Casimir
Loss

Bendy Casimir

(19 - 5 - 2)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images