#GGG #UFC Moscow #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Darren Till

Yuri Alcantara

  • 46 fights
  • 6041 views

Fight Record: 35 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuri
Last Name: Alcantara
Nickname: Marajo
Date of Birth: August 04, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Soure, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Marajo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Marajo Brothers Team, Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cory Sandhagen UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Joe Soto UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Alejandro Perez UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Kelleher UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48
Win Luke Sanders UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:13
Win Brad Pickett UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Jimmie Rivera UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Thomas Issa UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Saenz UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Russell Doane UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaughan Lee UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Wilson Reis UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Urijah Faber UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:31
NC Pedro Nobre UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
NC (Accidental Foul) 1 2:11
Loss Hacran Dias UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michihiro Omigawa UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Arantes UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Lamas WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Francisco Trinaldo JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:24
Win Manuelo Morales JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Front Kick to the Body) 1 0:16
Win Francisco Mario AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 3 0:28
Win Armando Gomes JF - Jungle Fight 21
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Joao Paulo IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Viscardi Andrade Jungle Fight 19 - Warriors
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Pontes IMC - Iron Man Championship 5
Mar 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Marinho Rocha IMC - Iron Man Championship 4
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Win Chicao Silva Leal Combat - Grand Prix
Nov 05, 2009
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 2:42
Win Jamil Silveira Leal Combat - Grand Prix
Nov 05, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Mauricio Reis MC - Minotauro Combat 1
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:49
Win Alexandre Alcantara BOF 2 - Belem Open Fight 2
Sep 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Rafael Carvalho IMC - Iron Man Championship 3
Sep 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jimmy Nascimento Iron Man Championship - Champions
Apr 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Carlos Aldenis TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:22
Win Furdjel de Windt Cage Fight Event - Rumble in the Jungle
Dec 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henrique Mello Fury FC - Fury Trials
May 31, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Elielson Almeida MF - Midway vs. Dinamite
May 15, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Win Ronie Ronie DFC 2 - The Lightweights
Mar 19, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Andre Luis Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 TBD
Win Rerison Araujo MF - Midway Fight
Jun 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Michel Addario Bastos EF 2 - EcoFight 2
May 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Win Ivanildo Santos EF 2 - EcoFight 2
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Rafael Bastos MCVT - Mega Combat Vale Tudo
Oct 01, 2005
KO 3 3:20
Win Fernando de Souza IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 7
Jun 11, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:11
Win Ari Mao de Pedra DDG - Desafio de Gigantes 2
Mar 13, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Erlon Gabriel SVT - Super Vale Tudo Ananindeua
Sep 12, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 3:17

Professional Fights

Yuri Alcantara
Win
 
Rafael Bastos
Loss

Rafael Bastos

(14 - 4 - 1)