#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal

Francisco Mario

  • 35 fights
  • 768 views


Francisco Mario
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 30 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Mario
Nickname: Mario Pimba
Date of Birth: August 09, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: V Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zhenyue Huang V Combat - Hong Kong
Jan 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Win Jeff Biron Just MMA 2 - Just Challenge: Hong Kong
Dec 01, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Dindo Camansa Fight Factory Gym - E-1 World Championship
May 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Arthur Cesar Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 67
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Caporal IMPI World Series - Asia 3
Nov 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wasley Gomes da Silva Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 15
Dec 18, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:10
Win Alan Barros BKF 4 - Brazilian King Fighter 4
May 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Renan Virgula BKF 3 - Brazilian King Fighter 3
Nov 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Fonseca Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 40
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:07
Win Carlos Antonio de Souza BKF - Brazilian King Fighter
May 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Bruno Lobato AF - Amazon Fight 15
Mar 22, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Diego Pablo GF - Golden Fight
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Renan Virgula AF - Amazon Fight 7
Mar 03, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:00
Loss Yuri Alcantara AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 3 0:28
Win Daniel Taurus RFC - Rino's FC 10
Dec 10, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Felipe Olivieri Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 10
Jan 17, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:22
Win Carlos Gomes FF - Furia Fight 4
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Thiago Apache FF - Furia Fight 4
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Aloisio Belford MRMMA - Mega Racha MMA
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alexandre Silva Nocaute Fight - MMA Edition 1
May 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Anistavo Medeiros de Figueiredo KFN - Kabra Fight Nordeste
Mar 13, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) TBD
Loss Hernani Perpetuo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 5
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win William William IC - Instigacao Combat 2
May 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:09
Win Regis Lima CVTM - Ceara Vale Tudo Meeting
Apr 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Douglas Negao SB - Strike Brazil 3
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Win Vira Lata FF - Furia Fight 3
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Rafael Maluco CSF - Camocim Super Fight
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Jose Francisco de Souza COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 3
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:56
Win Marcelo Serpente CMMAC - Ceara MMA Combat 1
Oct 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Pirilo Roriz NFC - Night Fight Championship
Sep 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erivelton Tubarao DT - Duelo de Titas
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Aloisio Belford TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Silvio Cesar SB - Strike Brazil 2
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:13
Win Andre Cafu CF - Champions Fight
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Paracuru Paracuru NOF - Natal Open Freestyle 2
May 21, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights