#Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #UFC 236 #UFC 241 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 242 #UFC Fight Night 158 #Daniel Cormier #Donald Cerrone #Anthony Pettis #Georges St. Pierre #Stipe Miocic #Yoel Romero #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #UFC 217 #UFC 239 #UFC Fight Night 127

Robert Fonseca

  • 15 fights
  • 552 views


Robert Fonseca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Fonseca
Nickname: Pato
Date of Birth: February 11, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ducks Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michal Wiencek CG 24 - Celtic Gladiator 24
Jun 29, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Henrique Dias Ribeiro Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 28
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:08
Win Samuel Carvalho Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 17
May 09, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Pedro Paulo Vitor Santos JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Mamed Jezini RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 2
Nov 30, 2013
TKO 1 1:38
Loss Francisco Mario Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 40
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:07
Win Aldair Alves Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 7
Oct 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Ari Santos JF - Jungle Fight 43
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Paulo Vitor Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 6
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Paulo Vitor Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 5
Apr 29, 2011
No Contest 2 TBD
Win Sergio Souza Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 4
Nov 30, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Carlos Aldenis CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Jackson CF 3 - Cassino Fight 3
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maicon Philips GOTJ - Gladiator of the Jungle 1
Mar 07, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Adriano Martins GOTJ - Gladiator of the Jungle 1
Mar 07, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 4:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Robert Fonseca
Win

Robert Fonseca

(6 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Mamed Jezini
Loss

Mamed Jezini

(0 - 1)
Robert Fonseca
Loss

Robert Fonseca

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ari Santos
Win