#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Edmen Shahbazyan #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Vicente Luque #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Randall Brown #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou

Sergio Souza

  • 38 fights
  • 716 views


Sergio Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 20 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Kreator
Date of Birth: August 09, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Otavio Carneiro BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Club Alexander

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Viktor Nemkov Club Alexander - The Don Battle
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Stanislav Vlasenko I.M. Poddubnogo Sports Club - Confrontation 3
Nov 23, 2018
TKO 2 3:20
Win Nikolay Markov ArcticNorFights - MMA Fight Ambitions
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitriy Irlitsin APF - Altai Palace Fight MMA Championship
Aug 11, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Svetlozar Savov WFC 22 - Savov vs. Pele
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nebojsa Mrsic SBC 17 - Serbian Battle Championship 17
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Bagautdin Abasov OFS 12 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 12
Dec 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Rasim Mamedov WWFC - Cage Encounter 8
Sep 27, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Abus Magomedov FFC 29 - Ljubljana
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Laurynas Urbonavicius Vale Tudo MMA Academy - CBet Fight Night
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Oskar Piechota Spartan Fight 7 - Browarski vs. Siwy
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:37
Loss Christian M'Pumbu Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
DQ (Punches After Stoppage) 1 1:23
Loss Aleksandar Rakic AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 5
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Stefan Sekulic SBC 11 / AFC 47 - Serbian Battle Championship vs. Aspera Fighting Championship
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexey Efremov WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Loss Delson Heleno NCE 3 - New Corpore Extreme 3
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Win Dyego Roberto SHC - Striker's House Cup 56
Nov 14, 2015
Submission 1 3:18
Win Flavio Souza PRVT - Afonso Pena Top Fight 4
Nov 01, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:25
Loss Beslan Ushukov WFCA 6 - Grozny Battle
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 1:17
Win Sergio de Fatima PFE - Power Fight Extreme 12
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Beslan Isaev ACB 10 - Coliseum Time
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:34
Win Daniel Acacio THF - The Hill Fighters 2
Jul 12, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 0:21
Win Franklin Jensen THF - The Hill Fighters
May 01, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 2:26
Loss Rafael Carvalho IFC - Iron Fight Combat 4
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 3 2:15
Loss Hernani Perpetuo WFC - Webfight Combat 2
Jul 07, 2013
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Luiz Gustavo Dutra da Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 25
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edilberto de Oliveira IFC - Iron Fight Combat 3
Mar 23, 2013
Decision 3 5:00
Win Andre Santos Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 2
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Anderson Smith Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 6
Sep 30, 2011
KO 1 TBD
Loss Robert Fonseca Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 4
Nov 30, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Paulo Vitor Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 3/Glory to God
Sep 23, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Esteferson Santos IC - Itacoatiara Combat
Aug 14, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Elias Santos MC - Mr. Combat 2
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Ferreira MF - Manacapuru Fight
Feb 06, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Francisco Otavio CNC MMA - Challenger National Cup MMA 2
Jan 17, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Inacio Silva CNC MMA - Challenger National Cup MMA 1
Jan 10, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Fernando Cachorrao SDS - Samurai Da Selva 2
May 28, 2009
DQ 1 TBD
Win Patrik Patrik Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 2
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Sergio Souza
Win

Sergio Souza

(14 - 7)
 
Dyego Roberto
Loss

Dyego Roberto

(13 - 8 - 1)
Sergio Souza
Win
 
Daniel Acacio
Loss

Daniel Acacio

(30 - 15)
Sergio Souza
Loss
 
Hernani Perpetuo
Win

Hernani Perpetuo

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
Sergio Souza
Win
 
Joao Ferreira
Loss

Joao Ferreira

(0 - 0)
Sergio Souza
Win

Sergio Souza

(1 - 0)
 
Fernando Cachorrao
Loss