#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Glover Teixeira #Max Holloway #Jiri Prochazka #Alex Pereira #Alexander Volkanovski #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Mateusz Gamrot #Charles Oliveira #UFC 273 #UFC 269 #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #UFC Fight Night 203

Aleksandar Rakic

  • 17 fights
  • 4537 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksandar
Last Name: Rakic
Nickname: Rocket
Date of Birth: February 06, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Vienna Austria
Hometown: Vienna Austria
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Gym 23 ATT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MMA.Aleks/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rakic_ufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rakic_ufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 1:11
Win Thiago Santos UFC 259 - Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Mar 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Smith UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Volkan Oezdemir UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jimi Manuwa UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:42
Win Devin Clark UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Justin Ledet UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Souza AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 5
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Martin Batur AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 1
Jun 20, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Marcin Prachino FFC - Final Fight Championship 16
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Norbert Peter HG - Heimgala 2
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Peter Rozmaring Vendetta - Rookies 2
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:32
Win Laszlo Czene WFC - Challengers 3
Jun 03, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Richard Longhimo Iron Fist - Vendetta 3
Mar 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Carsten Lorenz FFA - New Talents 15
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Christian Radke RTC - Rock the Cage 2
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:34
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

 
Norbert Peter
Loss

Norbert Peter

(0 - 0)
Aleksandar Rakic
Win
 
Carsten Lorenz
Loss

Carsten Lorenz

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos