#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Renan do Nascimento Mota Pegado

Jimi Manuwa

  • 21 fights
  • 9319 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimi
Last Name: Manuwa
Nickname: Poster Boy
Date of Birth: February 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (201.9 cm)
Location: Morden, England
Hometown: Nigeria
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Keddles Gym, Lions Pride
Website: http://www.poster-boy.co.uk/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Jimi-Manuwa/303802600088
Twitter: https://twitter.com/POSTERBOYJM
Instagram: https://instagram.com/pb1_
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC35UYagdqY5ppBQzIyCkq3g
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Volkan Oezdemir UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Corey Anderson UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:05
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 2:38
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Jan Blachowicz UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Gustafsson UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:18
Win Ryan Jimmo UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 4:41
Win Cyrille Diabate UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Kyle Kingsbury UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Antony Rea BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Nick Chapman UCMMA 24 - Hands of War
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Knees) 1 2:14
Win Valentino Petrescu UCMMA 14 - Invincible
Aug 07, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:08
Win Reza Mahdavian UCMMA 12 - Never Back Down
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Shaun Lomas UCMMA 9 - Fighting for Heroes
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Luke Blythe UCMMA 6 - Payback
Aug 22, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 4:22
Win Ryan Robinson UCMMA 4 - Relentless
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Jamie Hearn UCMMA 2 - Unbreakable
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49
Win Chris Greig UCMMA 1 - Bad Breed
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Win Dave Rintal FX3 - Fight Night 9
Sep 13, 2008
TKO 1 3:10
Win Tom King FCFN 8 - Full Contact Fight Night 8
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jimi Manuwa
Win
 
Luke Blythe
Loss
Jimi Manuwa
Win
 
Ryan Robinson
Loss

Ryan Robinson

(6 - 6 - 1)
Jimi Manuwa
Win

Jimi Manuwa

(2 - 0)
 
Chris Greig
Loss
Jimi Manuwa
Win

Jimi Manuwa

(1 - 0)
 
Dave Rintal
Loss

Dave Rintal

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:10
FX3 - Fight Night 9 Sep 13, 2008
Professional Fight