#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Corey Anderson

  • 17 fights
  • 1052 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Corey
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: Overtime
Date of Birth: September 22, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (201 cm)
Location: Rockton, Illinois
Hometown: Rockton, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Combat Team, Nick Catone MMA Academy
Website: http://coreybeastin258.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CoreyBeastin258Anderson
Twitter: https://twitter.com/coreya_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/coreya_mma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Patrick Cummins UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:25
Loss Jimi Manuwa UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:05
Win Sean O'Connell UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tom Lawlor UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Maldonado UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jan Blachowicz UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gian Villante UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:18
Win Justin Jones UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Van Buren UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Stephen Flanagan MMA Xtreme - Fists Will Fly
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Myron Dennis Xtreme Fighting League - Vengeance
Jun 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win J.R. Briones NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01

Professional Fights

Corey Anderson
Win

Corey Anderson

(0 - 0)
 
J.R. Briones
Loss

J.R. Briones

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights