#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Max Holloway #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Alexander Volkanovski #PFL 6 2022 #Alex Pereira #Sean O'Malley #Mateusz Gamrot #Pedro Munhoz #UFC 273 #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #Robbie Lawler #Kamaru Usman

Ilir Latifi

  • 26 fights
  • 7438 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ilir
Last Name: Latifi
Nickname: The Sledgehammer
Date of Birth: July 28, 1982 (age 39)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Stockholm Sweden
Hometown: Malmo Sweden
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: Allstars Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/illirlatifi
Twitter: https://twitter.com/latifimma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ilirlatifi
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tanner Boser UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Volkan Oezdemir UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 4:31
Loss Corey Anderson UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Win Tyson Pedro UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Bader UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
KO (Knee) 2 2:06
Win Gianpiero Villante UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean O'Connell UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Hans Stringer UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:58
Win Chris Dempsey UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Cyrille Diabate UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Gegard Mousasi UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Oliveira Superior Challenge 8 - Malmo
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Lopez United Glory - 2012 Glory World Series
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Bogdanov United Glory 15 - 2012 Glory World Series
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Emanuel Newton SF 17 - Horwich vs. Rosholt 2
Jul 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteo Minonzio SHC 2 - Battle For The Belt
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Head Kick) 1 4:29
Loss Tatsuya Mizuno ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 4
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:15
Win Darko Krbanjevic ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 3
May 22, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Luis Silva ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 2
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Roman Mihocka Superior Challenge 2 - Resurrection
Oct 25, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Christian Colombo Adrenaline 3 - Evolution
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
NC Blagoy Ivanov RPC 2 - Real Pain Challenge 2
May 17, 2008
NC (Ring Broke) 1 0:55
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Ilir Latifi
Loss

Ilir Latifi

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Derrick Lewis
Win

Derrick Lewis

(23 - 8, 1 NC)
Ilir Latifi
Win

Ilir Latifi

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Oliveira
Loss

Jorge Oliveira

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Ilir Latifi
Win

Ilir Latifi

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Luis Silva
Loss

Luis Silva

(2 - 5 - 1)
Ilir Latifi
Win

Ilir Latifi

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Roman Mihocka
Loss

Roman Mihocka

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos