#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Lauren Taylor #Bellator 266 #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #UFC 263

Tanner Boser

  • 29 fights
  • 916 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tanner
Last Name: Boser
Nickname: The Bulldozer
Date of Birth: August 02, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hayabusa Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bulldozerboser
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bulldozerboser
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bulldozerboser/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 2:31
Loss Ilir Latifi UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira
Nov 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Pessoa UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Philipe Lins UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Cyril Gane UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Spitz UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Kilkenny Unified MMA 37 - Chaos
May 24, 2019
TKO (Leg Kick) 4 2:17
Draw Zaur Hajibabayev M-1 Challenge 101 - Prikaza vs. Rakhmonov
Mar 30, 2019
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Salimgirey Rasulov ACB 90 - Moscow
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Gormley ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win D.J. Linderman ACB 81 - Saidov vs. Carneiro
Feb 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Cryer ACB 72 - Makovsky vs. Sherbatov
Oct 14, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 4:19
Loss Deniss Smoldarev ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mukhomad Vakhaev ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rankim Cleveland Unified MMA 29 - Boser vs. Cleveland
Dec 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joe Yager Unified MMA 28 - Boser vs. Yager
Sep 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tony Lopez Unified MMA 27 - Bosiak vs. Nybakken
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Kazbek Saidaliev WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Hague Unified MMA 26 - Hague vs. Boser 2
Mar 04, 2016
KO (Elbows) 2 2:30
Win Victor Valimaki Unified MMA 24 - Boser vs. Valimaki
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 3:33
Win Jared Henderson KOTC - Mach 3
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:54
Loss Tim Hague Unified MMA 22 - Boser vs. Hague
Mar 20, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Win Jordan Tracey Unified MMA 20 - Boser vs. Tracey
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Win Nick Campbell Unified MMA 18 - Boser vs. Campbell
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:53
Win William Carriere XFFC 3 - Out Cold
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Swimmer KOTC - Anger Therapy
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Dell Knebush Unified MMA 16 - Davis vs. Banin
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Mike Cobey Unified MMA 13 - Davis vs. Wilson
Oct 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tanner Boser
Win

Tanner Boser

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Jared Kilkenny
Loss
Tanner Boser
Loss

Tanner Boser

(12 - 2)
 
Mukhomad Vakhaev
Win

Mukhomad Vakhaev

(4 - 4 - 1)
Tanner Boser
Win
 
Jared Henderson
Loss

Related Videos