#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Daniel Spitz


Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Spitz
Nickname: Daddy Long Legs
Date of Birth: July 31, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (200.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spokane, Washington, United States
Hometown: Spokane, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sikjitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/daniel.spitz.1
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/spitzdll/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tanner Boser UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Walt Harris UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Mark Godbeer UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Colton Vaughn KOTC - Fall Out
Nov 17, 2016
TKO (Injury) 1 0:06
Win Wesley Correira RWE - Just Scrap
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trandon Benson COTC - Conquest of the Cage 22
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win David Lewis COTC - Conquest of the Cage 21
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:28
Win Matt Kovacs ExciteFight - Summer Showdown 2
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:45

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights