#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ABC 3 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 53 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 301

Rodrigo Nascimento Ferreira


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodrigo
Last Name: Nascimento Ferreira
Nickname: Ze Colmeia
Date of Birth: November 26, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 246 lbs (111.6 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Rubens Dorea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/zecolmeiia
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Don'Tale Mayes UFC Fight Night 231 - Almeida vs. Lewis
Nov 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ilir Latifi UFC Fight Night 223 - Dern vs. Hill
May 20, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tanner Boser UFC Fight Night 210 - Sandhagen vs. Song
Sep 17, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Alan Baudot UFC on ESPN 26 - Makhachev vs. Moises
Jul 17, 2021
No Contest (Overturned) 2 1:29
Loss Chris Daukaus UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Don'Tale Mayes UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Michal Martinek Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 6
Jul 30, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:16
Win Everton Zulu Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 18
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:39
Win Fabio Cyborg BH Fight - BH Sparta 10
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:00
Win Fabricio Nascimento BH Fight - BH Sparta 8
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Win Ricardo Jordano Full House Battle Home 6 - Brasil Fight Selections
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Rafael Caixeta Full House - Battle Home 5
Apr 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Cicero Augusto FHFN - Full House Fight Night
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Related Videos