#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Fight On #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Derrick Lewis

  • 28 fights
  • 8830 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Lewis
Nickname: The Black Beast
Date of Birth: February 07, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (200.7 cm)
Location: Houston, Texas United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Brawler
Affiliations: Silverback MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Derrick-The-Black-Beast-Lewis-1468249886760868
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thebeast_ufc
Instagram: https://instagram.com/thebeastufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Derrick Lewis Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Daniel Cormier UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis Nov 03, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexander Volkov UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 4:49
Win Francis Ngannou UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 2:48
Loss Mark Hunt UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 3:51
Win Travis Browne UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Shamil Abdurakhimov UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 3:42
Win Roy Nelson UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 4:48
Win Damian Grabowski UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Viktor Pesta UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:15
Loss Shawn Jordan UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Hook Kick and Punches) 2 0:48
Win Ruan Potts UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:18
Loss Matt Mitrione UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Carlos Augusto Inocente Filho UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Jack May UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Ricky Shivers LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:22
Win Jared Rosholt LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 4:41
Win Justin Frazier RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 2:37
NC Jeremiah Constant FTW - Paramount Prize Fighting 2012
Jan 27, 2012
NC (Accidental Strikes to Back of Constant's Head) 1 0:48
Win Rankim Cleveland LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:12
Win Jay Peche IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Tony Johnson Jr. BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Herbert IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Rankim Cleveland WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:33
Win Ryan Martinez FTW / KOC - Worlds Collide
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Loss Shawn Jordan Cajun Fighting Championships - Full Force
Jun 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Mitchell WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33

Upcoming Fight

Derrick Lewis

(21 - 5, 1 NC)
 

Daniel Cormier

(21 - 1, 1 NC)
vs
UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis Nov 03, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Derrick Lewis
Loss

Derrick Lewis

(18 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(12 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Derrick Lewis
Win

Derrick Lewis

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Ruan Potts
Loss
Derrick Lewis
Win

Derrick Lewis

(0 - 0)
 
Nick Mitchell
Loss

Nick Mitchell

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

UFC 229 Khabib vs McGregor Tickets

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images