#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Nate Diaz #UFC on ESPN 8 #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #UFC on ESPN 9 #Claudia Gadelha #Chael Sonnen #Chuck Liddell #Dominick Reyes #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 171 #Stipe Miocic #Miesha Tate

Justin Frazier

  • 14 fights
  • 2491 views


Justin Frazier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Frazier
Nickname: The Grizzly Bear
Date of Birth: June 15, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Batesville,AR
Hometown: Charleston,SC, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Submission Grappling
Affiliations: Without Limits MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pyramid Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben Rowland PF - Pyramid Fights 12
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Juan Francisco Espino UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Straight Armlock) 1 3:36
Win Reggie Cato Pyramid Fights - Pyramid 6
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Parnell Davis RCC 14 - Revolution Combat Championships 14
Dec 29, 2017
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:00
Win Carlton Little Pyramid Fights - Pyramid 3
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Mike Wessel Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Terence Landers OTCMMA - Off The Chain MMA 3
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Chris Miller Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 7
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Loss Derrick Lewis RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 2:37
Win Liron Wilson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win James Hall AXC 14 - Night of Champions
Jun 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Terence Landers Brickhouse MMA - Beatdown 5: A Miracle for Miric
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Ace Lewis AXC 12 - Valentine's Day Massacre 3
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Kevin Casey AXC 11 - Conway Conflict
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Justin Frazier
Win

Justin Frazier

(0 - 0)
 
Kevin Casey
Loss

Kevin Casey

(0 - 0)