#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

Juan Francisco Espino

  • 15 fights
  • 233 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juan
Last Name: Francisco Espino
Nickname: Trota
Date of Birth: October 09, 1980 (age 43)
Weight: 250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain
Hometown: Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jet Canarias
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/juanespinodiepa/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/juan_espino_ofi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/juan_espino_oficial/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: La Despedida

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Antonio Silva LD - La Despedida
Mar 23, 2024
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Romanov UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Technical Decision (Split) 3 1:05
Win Jeff Hughes UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 3:48
Win Justin Frazier UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Straight Armlock) 1 3:36
Win Maurice Greene UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 28 Semifinals
Aug 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Benjamin Sosoli UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 28 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Jul 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Martin Buday FECALUMA - MMA-K1-BJJ
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Gorbenko Arnold Fighters / Titan Channel - War of Titans
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Dritam Bajramaj WTE Fight Championship - MMA & Muay Thai
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Stan Wilson Lanzarote Arena 2 - Mixed Martial Arts
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Rodney Wallace CCMMA - Combate Cotas MMA 3
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy van Bemmelen AFL 11 - Canarias
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Vitaly Minakov League S-70 - Sambo 70 vs. Spain
Apr 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Ionut Simionescu Jet Global Fitness Center - Jet Challenge
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:07
Win El Alfy Amr FFC 2 - Furious Fighting Championship 2
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:35

Professional Fights