#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nate Diaz

Dritam Bajramaj

  • 31 fights
  • 787 views

Dritam Bajramaj
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dritam
Last Name: Bajramaj
Nickname: The Furious
Date of Birth: February 03, 2012 (age 6)
Weight: 210 lbs (95.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austria
Hometown: Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bonjasky Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yevgeny Orlov FNG - Fight Nights Global 84
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:03
Win David Marcina CFS 8 - Cage Fight Series 8
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Guillotine) 1 0:36
Loss Zoumana Cissa EBD 2 - European Beatdown 2
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Rene Hoppe Sprawl & Brawl - Sprawl & Brawl FC 6
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Juan Francisco Espino WTE Fight Championship - MMA & Muay Thai
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Anderson Silva Shooto Switzerland - Shooto Horgen
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Loss Mark Tanious EBD 1 - European Beatdown 1
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eldar Rafigaev Fusion Fight Night Series 9 - Cage Fight
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:47
Loss Karlos Vemola NOW - Night of Warriors 10
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:43
Win Rachid Matlouti Aggrelin 12 - Cage Fight Franken
May 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Andras Csomor RA 3 - Respect Austria 3
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Eldar Rafigaev HG - Heroes Gate 16
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Loss Ruud Vernooij AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 2
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye Only Men Stuff - European MMA League 1
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Denis Goltsov League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Andreas Kraniotakes GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:36
Loss Alexei Kudin M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 39
May 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Win Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye Kombat League - Night in the Cage 2
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Janosch Stefan RA 1 - Respect Austria 1
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 3:00
Win Janosch Stefan RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Knee and Punch) 2 1:10
Win Janosch Stefan RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Knee and Punch) 2 1:10
Loss Jason Jones United Glory - 2012 Glory World Series
May 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Laszlo Czene FNL - Fight Night Leonding
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Win David Marcina CFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 3
May 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:02
Win Sascha Weinpolter CFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 3
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Harald Fischer FNF - Fight Night Freistadt
Feb 16, 2008
KO (Elbow) 1 TBD
Win Markus Di Gallo EMFNL - EM Fight Night Linz
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Martin Haag CFS 2 - Cage Fight Series 2
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Harald Fischer CFS 1 - Cage Fight Series 1
Apr 28, 2007
TKO 1 1:41
Loss Martin Zawada TFS - Mix Fight Gala V
Mar 24, 2007
TKO 1 3:16

Professional Fights

Dritam Bajramaj
Win
 
Harald Fischer
Loss
Dritam Bajramaj
Loss

Dritam Bajramaj

(0 - 0)
 
Martin Zawada
Win

Amateur Fights