#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Markus Di Gallo

  • 31 fights
  • 1092 views

Markus Di Gallo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Markus
Last Name: Di Gallo
Nickname: Mafia
Date of Birth: July 27, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vienna Austria
Hometown: Vienna Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Stockmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roland Cambal ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:07
Win Alexandru Iantoc AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 3
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Veselin Dimitrov WLMMA - We Love MMA 22
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Filip Gacesa Night of Warriors - Night of Warriors 1.0
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:55
Loss Ireneusz Cholewa IFN 1 - Let's Begin
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Hadas Fightstar Promotions - Rage in the Cage 3
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss John Phillips Fightstar Promotions - Rage in the Cage 3
Mar 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Andreas Dusek WSFC 2 - The Second Impact
Sep 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Kristijan Perak NG - Noc Gladiatora 9
Jul 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Pijuk NFC - National Fighting Championship 1
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Patrick Kincl CFS 7 - Cage Fight Series 7
May 12, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:25
Draw Mattia Schiavolin MFN - Mix Fight Night 4
Mar 30, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Bor Bratovz WFC 17 - Olimp: Live & Fight
Oct 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:50
Win Marion Paroha Iron Fist - Vendetta 5
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:09
Win Milan Laco Ultimate Cage Fighters 5 - Austria vs. Slovakia
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Norbert Polgar Iron Fist - Vendetta
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:27
Loss Svetlozar Savov WFC 14 - Proteini.si Showtime
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Win Josif Al Said WFC 12 - Proteini.si Showtime
Dec 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Win Marius Panin WFN - Warriors Fight Night
Sep 19, 2010
Submission (Strikes) 1 4:07
Loss Arbi Agujev MG - Judgment Day
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Cut) 1 0:53
Win Marko Milosavljevic Ultimate Cage Fighters 3 - Austria vs. Serbia
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dragan Tesanovic WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punch) 2 3:43
Win Peter Jabkovil IF - Ultimate Cage Fighters 2
Feb 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Vladimir Cvoliga NTB - Noc Tatranskych Bojovnikov
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Milan Tomes CFS 4 - Cage Fight Series 4
May 23, 2009
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Attila Vegh FSC 2 - Fight Stage Championship 2
Nov 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Schaffler FNL - Fight Night Leonding
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Levente Varga RF - Revans Fight
Mar 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Michal Rychly GFF 6 - Gladiators Free Fight 6
Nov 25, 2007
Submission 2 0:30
Loss Dritam Bajramaj EMFNL - EM Fight Night Linz
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Mattia Schiavolin
Draw

Amateur Fights