#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Dragan Tesanovic

  • 10 fights
  • 2184 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dragan
Last Name: Tesanovic
Nickname: Gagi
Date of Birth: September 02, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Hometown: Belgrade Serbia
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Car Dusan Silni
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tesla Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matteo Minonzio TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 2
Dec 24, 2011
TKO (Knee) 1 2:30
Loss Svetlozar Savov WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Mike Bernhard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gregor Herb WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Markus Di Gallo WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punch) 2 3:43
Win Matus Laincz Ultra FC - Stop the Crime
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:31
Win Antoni Chmielewski WFC 6 - Relentless
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sasa Mitrovic MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic
Apr 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mihaly Dobrai Ultimate Fight - Cacak
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bojan Vojnovic MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49

Professional Fights