#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Gregor Herb

  • 24 fights
  • 1597 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gregor
Last Name: Herb
Nickname: Bulldozer
Date of Birth: February 22, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Freiburg, Germany
Hometown: Freiburg, Germany
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: Grappling Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Petr Knize XFN 11 - Back to the O2 Arena
Jun 28, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Reinaldo Fuzil HDH - Hombres de Honor 70
Dec 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Bartosz Fabinski WAM - Fabinski vs. Herb
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrei Semenov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 42
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gasan Imalatov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mike Ling CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Zalewski SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mike Wiatko SFC 10 - Tournament 2012 Part 3
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:52
Win Stefan Szabo EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Mikkel Parlo CFL 2 - Cage Fight Live
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ion Pascu Gala MMA - Romania vs. Germany
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Mats Nilsson The Zone FC 8 - Inferno
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Radeff FNF 3 - Fight Night Freiburg 3
Jan 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Mateusz Teodorczuk IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Lee McKibbin Shooto - Switzerland 7
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:18
Loss Dragan Tesanovic WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregory Babene Backstreet Fights 3 - Herb vs. Babene
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:18
Win Jannis Dimitriou FNF 2 - Fight Night Freiburg 2
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:27
Win Sergey Kornev M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Ahmed Bayrak M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Win Marcelo Lopez Hamburger Kafig - Second Strike
Mar 01, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:48
Loss Klas Akesson FFDL 5 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nevenko Bilic GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Benjamin Nussle Shido - This is Shido 3
Jan 27, 2008
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:58

Professional Fights

Gregor Herb
Win

Gregor Herb

(1 - 0)
 
Nevenko Bilic
Loss

Nevenko Bilic

(1 - 0)

Related Images