#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz

Mateusz Teodorczuk

  • 15 fights
  • 683 views

Mateusz Teodorczuk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mateusz
Last Name: Teodorczuk
Nickname: Meteor
Date of Birth: January 08, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Katowice, Poland
Hometown: Katowice, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silesian Cage Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Abu Dhabi Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Waylon Lowe ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Redmond CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:51
Win Ross Pointon CG 6 - Day of War
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Adrian Zielinski KWFN - Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night 2
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Sullivan CG 4 - Judgement Day
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Win John Ging CG 3 - Battle for Europe
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:11
Win Tomasz Jeruszka KWFN - Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night
Sep 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kieran Davern CG 2 - Clash of the Giants
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Michal Lisicki CG 1 - Celtic Gladiator 1
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Marcin Kostrubiec MMAF - MMA Fighting 1
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gregor Herb IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Maciej Browarski MMAC - MMA Challengers 4
May 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ireneusz Cholewa MMAC - MMA Challengers 4
May 23, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:28
Win Piotr Rybacki Bushido 6 - Martial Arts Gala
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12

Professional Fights

 
Tom Sullivan
Loss

Tom Sullivan

(4 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights