#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Mike Ling

  • 17 fights
  • 1009 views

Mike Ling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Ling
Nickname: Big Daddy
Date of Birth: July 29, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (199 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Locks Heath, England
Hometown: Locks Heath, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Coast Submissions
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gregor Herb CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Przybylski Killacam Promotions 5 - Apocalypse
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:38
Win Stuart Tyrie SnA 12 - Shock n Awe 12
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:11
Loss Brett Bassett CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Alan Carlos CWFC - Fight Night 6
May 24, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Eric Cebarac CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Loss Jack Hermansson CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Jack Marshman SnA 8 - Shock n Awe 8
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Aurelijus Kerpe Capital Punishment - War on the Shore 6
Nov 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Carl Noon BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Russell Smith BAMMA 2 - Roundhouses at the Roundhouse
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Shaun Lomas SnA 2 - Undefeated
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Aurelijus Kerpe SnA 1 - Shock n Awe 1
Sep 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Daniel Lerwell FCFN 11 - Full Contact Fight Night 11
May 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dan Edwards Capital Punishment - War on the Shore 1
Mar 01, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Wojciech Jamrozik FCFN 9 - Full Contact Fight Night 9
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:15
Win Steven Bye FCFN 8 - Full Contact Fight Night 8
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights