#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #ACB 43 #UFC 217

Jack Hermansson

  • 22 fights
  • 2183 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: Hermansson
Nickname: The Joker
Date of Birth: June 10, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oslo, Norway
Hometown: Oslo, Norway
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hellboy Hansen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thales Leites UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:10
Loss Thiago Santos UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Bradley Scott UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Alex Nicholson UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Cezar Ferreira UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:11
Win Scott Ashkam UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ireneusz Cholewa Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:05
Win Alan Carlos CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:41
Win Maciej Rozanski Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karlos Vemola WFS - Warrior Fight Series 4
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Win Deyan Topalski CWFC 71 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 71
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Norman Paraisy CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:49
Win Ion Pascu CWFC - Fight Night 11
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enoc Solves Torres CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 4:36
Loss Jason Butcher Bellator MMA - Bellator 93
Mar 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Daniel Vizcaya BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Ling CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Andor Filo WFC 2 - Bad Boys
Jul 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Ali Arish CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
KO (Punch and Head Kick) 2 1:39
Win Ian Farquharson ITC 1 - Into the Cage
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Chris Greig ECFF - Impact
Jul 17, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 0:46

Professional Fights

Jack Hermansson
Win
 
Andor Filo
Loss

Andor Filo

(1 - 2)
Jack Hermansson
Win

Jack Hermansson

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Greig
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 0:46
ECFF - Impact Jul 17, 2010
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights