#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Roman Dolidze


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roman
Last Name: Dolidze
Nickname: The Caucasian
Date of Birth: July 15, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Batumi, Adjara, Georgia
Hometown: Batumi, Adjara, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: RD Sport
Website: http://RDsport.com.ua/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/romandolidzerd/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/romandolidze1
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/romandolidze/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nassourdine Imavov UFC Fight Night 235 - Dolidze vs. Imavov
Feb 03, 2024
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Marvin Vettori UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Hermansson UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Win Phil Hawes UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen
Oct 29, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Kyle Daukaus UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:13
Win Laureano Staropoli UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevin Giles UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Allan UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Khadis Ibragimov UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:15
Win Michal Pasternak WWFC 13 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 13
Dec 15, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 3:00
Win Eder de Souza WWFC 11 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 11
Jun 16, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 3:36
Win Amirali Joroev WWFC - Cage Encounter 9
Dec 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Aijigit Uulu Zhumabek WWFC - Cage Encounter 7
Jun 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Remi Delcampe WWFC - Cage Encounter 6
Mar 29, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:56
Win Alexander Kovbel RFP - West Fight 23
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Related Videos