#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Marvin Vettori


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marvin
Last Name: Vettori
Nickname: The Italian Dream
Date of Birth: September 20, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Mezzocorona, Trentino, Italy
Hometown: Trento, Italy
Fighting Styles: Yoseikan Budo, Wrestling, Kickboxing, BJJ
Affiliations: Stabile Fight Team, Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: https://www.marvinvettori.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MarvinVettoriMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/marvinvettori
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/marvinvettori/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jared Cannonier UFC on ESPN 47 - Vettori vs. Cannonier
Jun 17, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Roman Dolidze UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa
Sep 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Costa UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Israel Adesanya UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kevin Holland UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jack Hermansson UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Sanchez UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cezar Ferreira UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Israel Adesanya UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Omari Akhmedov UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Miranda UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Carlos Jr. UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Uda UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Igor Araujo Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Jack Mason Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:46
Win Daniele Scatizzi Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Finals
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giorgio Pietrini Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Semifinals
Mar 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Win Anderson da Silva Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Quarterfinals
Jan 25, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:07
Loss Bill Beaumont UCMMA 40 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 40
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giorgio Pietrini Impera FC 3 - Caruso vs. Spallitta
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:34
Win Radovan Uskrt Only Men Stuff - European MMA League 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Win Matt Robinson UCMMA 37 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 37
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Tom Richards UCMMA 35 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 35
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Alessandro Grandis NGT 6 - Para Bellum
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Erno Stefko MITC - Milano in the Cage 1
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Piotr Garatti Shooto Italy - Fight Night Project
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos