#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #Aaron Pico #Henry Corrales #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #UFC 296 #Biaggio Ali Walsh #UFC Fight Night 238 #Jon Jones #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #Paulo Costa #UFC on ESPN 47 #Robert Whittaker

Karl Robinson


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karl
Last Name: Robinson
Nickname: Baby K
Date of Birth: October 04, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Neptune, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Neptune, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Killer B Combat Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/karl.b.roberson
Twitter: https://twitter.com/karlbabyk
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Karl Robinson Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kennedy Nzechukwu UFC on ESPN 39 - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
Jul 09, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:19
Loss Khalil Roundtree UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 2 0:25
Loss Brendan Allen UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 4:55
Loss Marvin Vettori UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Roman Kopylov UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:01
Win Wellington Turman UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Glover Teixeira UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:21
Win Jack Marshman UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cezar Ferreira UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Darren Springer UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Ryan Spann Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
KO (Elbows) 1 0:15
Win Derrick Brown CFFC 65 - Brady vs. Saraceno
May 20, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Elijah Gbollie SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Michael Wilcox CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Chike Obi ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Lex Ludlow Xtreme Caged Combat - Vendetta
Jul 26, 2013
TKO 1 2:00
Win Adam Timberlake GMMMA - Gold Medal MMA
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos