#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Cezar Ferreira

  • 19 fights
  • 4682 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cezar
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Mutante
Date of Birth: February 15, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (201 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Ibitinga, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing, Capoeira
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Cezar Ferreira Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tom Breese UFC Fight Night 140 - Ponzinibbio vs. Magny Nov 17, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Karl Robinson UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Nate Marquardt UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Elias Theodorou UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Hermansson UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:11
Win Anthony Smith UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oluwale Bamgbose UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
KO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Andrew Craig UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss C.B. Dollaway UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Daniel Sarafian UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Santos UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Win Sergio Moraes UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elvis Mutapcic SCC - Superior Cage Combat 2
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Chaun Sims ROF 40 - Backlash
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:37
Win Felipe Arinelli BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:55
Win Andre Severo XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Antonio Braga Neto XFC - Brazil
Apr 29, 2007
Decision 1 10:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Chaun Sims
Loss
Cezar Ferreira
Win
 
Andre Severo
Loss

Andre Severo

(1 - 0)
Cezar Ferreira
Loss
 
vs Decision Round: 1 Time: 10:00
XFC - Brazil Apr 29, 2007
Professional Fight