#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #Blagoy Ivanov #Augusto Sakai #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Hannah Cifers #Chris Gutierrez #Vincent Morales #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Daniel Rodriguez #UFC 249 #Jamahal Hill #Klidson Farias de Abreu #Justin Gaethje

Oluwale Bamgbose

  • 13 fights
  • 1762 views


Oluwale Bamgbose
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oluwale
Last Name: Bamgbose
Nickname: The Holy War Angel
Date of Birth: August 04, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York, New York, United States
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: C1-MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alessio Di Chirico UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Knee) 2 2:14
Loss Paulo Costa UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Loss Cezar Ferreira UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Sarafian UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Uriah Hall UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Brian Booth ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Devin Morris ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Head Kick) 1 3:18
Win Steve Nichols ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:26
Win Michael Elshamy ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Fikret Darzanoff ROC 45 - Ring of Combat 45
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos