#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Robbie Lawler #Bryan Barberanna #Alex Pereira #Sean Strickland #Donald Cerrone #Jim Miller #Uriah Hall #Andre Muniz #Ian Garry #Dricus Du Plessis #Gabe Green #Brad Tavares #Jalin Turner

Alessio Di Chirico

  • 22 fights
  • 1870 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alessio
Last Name: Di Chirico
Nickname: Manzo
Date of Birth: December 12, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Italy
Hometown: Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gloria Fight Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AlessioDiChirico/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/manzodichirico
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alessiodichirico/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Alessio Di Chirico Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Roman Kopylov UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa Sep 03, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Win Joaquin Buckley UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:12
Loss Zak Cummings UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Makhmud Muradov UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Holland UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julian Marquez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oluwale Bamgbose UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Knee) 2 2:14
Loss Eric Spicely UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Garreth McLellan UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bojan Velickovic UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrzej Grzebyk FEN 9 - Go For It
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Reinders Caveam - Bitva Roku 2015
Mar 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Win Adam Kowalski PLMMA 47 - Wilanow
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Win Eivind Kjonsvik Tuff-N-Uff - 2014 IMMAF World Championships Finals
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karol Linowski Tuff-N-Uff - 2014 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4
Jul 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cole Fetzner Tuff-N-Uff - 2014 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage B
Jul 01, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Giovanni Luciani CFC - Centurion Fighting Championship
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:41
Win Christian Magro Storm FC 5 - Storm Fighting Championship 5
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Oleg Medvedev White Rex - Tana Delle Tigri 1
May 31, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:54
Win Daniele D'Angelo Storm FC 3 - Storm Fighting Championship 3
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Issa Saidi Ronin FC 2 - Ronin Fighting Championships
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Mohamed Anoir Ronin FC 1 - The Genesis
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights