#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Abdul Razak Alhassan

  • 16 fights
  • 1856 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abdul
Last Name: Razak Alhassan
Nickname: Judo Thunder
Date of Birth: August 11, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arlington, Texas, United States
Hometown: Arlington, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fortis MMA
Website: http://razakalhassan.com/
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/judorazak
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/razakjudo/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joaquin Buckley UFC Fight Night 201 - Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alessio Di Chirico UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Loss Jacob Malkoun UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kalinn Williams UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Loss Mounir Lazzez UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nico Price UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:43
Win Sabah Homasi UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:47
Win Sabah Homasi UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Omari Akhmedov UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Ward UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Win Jos Eichelberger LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Ken Jackson Rage in the Cage OKC 47 - Night of Champions
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Bryce Shepard Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Win Matt McKeon RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 12
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Matthew Jones Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Kolby Adams XKO - Xtreme Knockout 20
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Related Videos