#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC Fight Night 209 #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen

Jacob Malkoun

  • 9 fights
  • 257 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Malkoun
Nickname: Mamba
Date of Birth: August 26, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: PMA Super Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Jacob-Malkoun/100008377877603
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jacobmalkoun/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jacob Malkoun Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nick Maximov UFC Fight Night 212 - Grasso vs. Araujo Oct 15, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brendan Allen UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Athlone Dobson UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Hawes UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Sebastian Temesi EMMA - Eternal MMA 48
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristophe Van Dijk WW - Wollongong Wars 7
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:31
Win Cameron Rowston Brace 47 - Christakos vs. Mills
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rhys Savage Superfight MMA 2 - Francis vs. Rawiri
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dean Bradley Superfight MMA 1 - Brites vs. Atzori
Aug 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:43

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights