#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #UFC 266 #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Jon Jones

Phil Hawes

  • 15 fights
  • 691 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phil
Last Name: Hawes
Nickname: Megatron
Date of Birth: January 08, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Little Ferry, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Little Ferry, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/philliphawes/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christopher Curtis UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Kyle Daukaus UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nassourdine Imavov UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Malkoun UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Khadzimurat Bestaev Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 6
Sep 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Yuri Fraga Brave CF 34 - Brave Combat Federation
Jan 19, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dominic Schober Brave CF 30 - Brave Combat Federation
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Michael Wilcox Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Julian Marquez Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:20
Loss Louis Taylor WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:15
Win Joshua Key WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:52
Win Brandon Collins GKO 2 - Global Knockout 2
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Anthony Pinckard Global Knockout - The Return
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Brian Cheatham LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Phil Hawes
Win

Phil Hawes

(3 - 0)
 
Joshua Key
Loss

Joshua Key

(7 - 11, 2 NC)

Amateur Fights