#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Michael Wilcox

  • 9 fights
  • 711 views

Michael Wilcox
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Wilcox
Nickname: The Cowboy
Date of Birth: March 08, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Jersey United States
Hometown: New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Philly
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cristian Torres CFFC 65 - Brady vs. Saraceno
May 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Karl Robinson CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Chase Owens CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:15
Win Darren Costa CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Eric Roncoroni CFFC 24 - Sullivan vs. Becker
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Dervin Lopez CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:51
Win Zed Mitchell CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Shedrick Goodridge CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Win Emmanuel Walo CFFC 12 - Pollard vs. Soto
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights