#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor

Chase Owens

  • 17 fights
  • 1215 views

Chase Owens
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Owens
Nickname: Y U Do Em Like That?
Date of Birth: January 31, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sandusky, Ohio United States
Hometown: Sandusky, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team TAP
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Wilcox CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Jesus Martinez XFE - Cage Wars 22
Apr 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Chris Dempsey Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Peclat XFE - Cage Wars 17
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Darnell Hayes Rock the Cage - Tribute to Jim Thorpe
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Lewis Rumsey PACF - PA Cage Fight 9
Nov 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Rex Harris MASS - Inauguration
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rib Injury) 3 4:39
Win Dwight Grant PACF - PA Cage Fight 8
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moses McCraney Berwick MMA - The Beatdown for Berwick Youth
May 07, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 3:33

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights