#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor

Lewis Rumsey

  • 30 fights
  • 742 views

Lewis Rumsey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lewis
Last Name: Rumsey
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: November 12, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Williamsport, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Williamsport, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revelation Fight Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Rogers RFO - Big Guns 22
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win William Vincent PA Cage Fight 26 - MMA on the Mountain
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Vincent PACF - PA Cage Fight 25
Aug 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Morrow GOTC MMA 20 - Holt vs. Edwards
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Adam Milstead GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 18
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Azunna Anyanwu CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Joe Stripling CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Stewart CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Loss Chris Dempsey Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 2
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Rebello CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Daniecki SF - Shogun Fights 8
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Williams CFFC 15 - Williams vs. Rumsey
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Robert Corpora Raging Warrior - Mayhem on the Mountain
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49
Win Chase Owens PACF - PA Cage Fight 9
Nov 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Joey Kirwan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Cornelius Murray AMMAFL 3 - Fight Night
Sep 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 4:26
Loss Gemiyale Adkins LITC - Thursday Night Fights 2
Aug 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Sydnor AMMAFL 2 - Fight Night
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win John Doyle CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 11
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:39
Win William Bookwalter CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 10
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Don Cioffi CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 9
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Mike Linza EFC - Rock and Rumble
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Killian FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Daniel Dwyer Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 5
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Billy Shannon VPI Fights - Thunder in the Dome
May 22, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:45
Win Boris Rakita Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 4
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:11
Loss Chad Hoare CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 4
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09

Professional Fights

Lewis Rumsey
Loss

Lewis Rumsey

(13 - 13)
 
Brian Rogers
Win
Lewis Rumsey
Loss

Lewis Rumsey

(11 - 12)
 
Rob Morrow
Win

Rob Morrow

(19 - 18 - 1)

Amateur Fights